COUNTDOWN TO ELECTION 2020

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2016 ELECTION RESULTS

0
TOTAL VOTES CAST
Nana Akufo-Addo
TOTAL VOTES: 5,697,093 53.8%
John Mahama
TOTAL VOTES: 4,701,162 44.4%
ConstituencyConst. WonTotal VotesPERCENT
Nana Akufo-Addo1535,697,09353.80%
John Mahama1204,701,16244.40%
Paa Kwesi Nduom0113,2401.07%
Ivor Kobina Greenstreet025,0760.24%
Edward Mahama020,9100.20%
Nana Konadu Agyeman Rawlings016,5490.16%
Jacob Osei Yeboah015,1920.14%

PARLIAMENTARY SEATS RESULTS

TOTAL CONSTITUENCIES DECLARED: 275
POLITICAL PARTYTOTAL SEATS WONADDED SEATSLOST SEATSNET GAINS/LOSSES
NPP169+55-9+46
NDC106+13-55-42

REGIONAL PERCENTAGE BREAKDOWN

Mahama
P.K. Nduom
G. Ivor
E. Mahama
Rawlings
REGIONSNPPNDCPPPCPPPNCNDP
Ashanti76.3%23.0%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Brong54.1%44.6%0.8%0.2%0.1%0.1%
Central53.2%43.4%2.8%0.1%0.2%0.3%
Eastern62.4%36.6%0.6%0.2%0.1%0.2%
G. Accra52.4%46.7%0.6%0.1%0.0%0.1%
Northern42.3%55.4%1.0%0.5%0.3%0.2%
U. East34.2%59.2%3.5%0.6%1.5%0.5%
U. West36.6%58.1%1.6%0.5%1.4%0.3%
Volta17.4%81.0%0.7%0.3%0.1%0.3%
Western51.8%45.9%1.6%0.3%0.1%0.2%
TOTALS53.80%44.40%1.07%0.24%0.20%0.16%

REGIONAL SUMMARY: PARLIAMENTARY SEATS

NPP

npp
0
TOTAL SEATS
0
REGIONS WON

NDC

ndc
0
TOTAL SEATS
0
REGIONS WON